TRSA U11 Summer Solstice Tournament

Jun 19 to Jun 21, 2020

Sweden

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
59Fri 6:30pm at MMM3Victoria U10 boys Welz1 - 4Laurier Heights (Eadie)
60Sat 8:30am at MMM5Calgary Royal West Arsenal3 - 1Fort McMurray Fury U11 (Harrison)
61Sat 9:00am at MMM4COCL (Ma)0 - 2Victoria U10 boys Welz
62Sat 12:30pm at MMM5TRSA Martinez TNT Dynamite3 - 2Calgary Royal West Arsenal
63Sat 1:00pm at MMM4Laurier Heights (Eadie)3 - 3COCL (Ma)
64Sat 4:30pm at MMM5Fort McMurray Fury U11 (Harrison)1 - 6TRSA Martinez TNT Dynamite
65Sun 9:30am at MMM5COCL (Ma)3 - 2Fort McMurray Fury U11 (Harrison)
66Sun 9:30am at MMM3Victoria U10 boys Welz4 - 2Calgary Royal West Arsenal
67Sun 9:30am at MMM1Laurier Heights (Eadie)2 - 1TRSA Martinez TNT Dynamite
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Laurier Heights (Eadie) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 7 4 3 4
Victoria U10 boys Welz 2/2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
COCL (Ma) 2/2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
TRSA Martinez TNT Dynamite Silver 2/2 2 0 0 9 3 6 6
Calgary Royal West Arsenal 2/2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Fort McMurray Fury U11 (Harrison) 2/2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.